A.3 Personnel Data
A.3.1 Scientific Staff in the Naka Fusion Research Establishment of JAERI (April 2005 - September 2005)

Naka Fusion Research Establishment
SEKI Masahiro (Director General)
SHIMOMURA Yasuo (Scientific Consultant)
MATSUI Hideki (Invited Researcher)
KOHYAMA Akira (Invited Researcher)
IDA Katsumi (Invited Researcher)
KISHIMOTO Yasuaki (Invited Researcher)
USHIGUSA Kenkichi (Staff for Director General)
ISEI Nobuaki (Staff for Director General)
OOHARA Hiroshi (Staff for Director General)

Department of Fusion Plasma Research
NINOMIYA Hiromasa (Director)
KIKUCHI Mitsuru (Deputy Director)
NAGAMI Masayuki (Prime Scientist)
TANI Keiji
TERAKADO Yuichi (Administrative Manager)

Tokamak Program Division
MIURA Yukitoshi (General Manager)
ANDO Toshinari (*18) FUJITA Takaaki HATAE Takaki
KURIHARA Ryoichi KURITA Gen-ichi MATSUMURA Hiroshi (*2)
MORI Katsuharu (*7) MORIOKA Atsuhiko OGURI Shigeru (*7)
OIKAWA Akira SAKURAI Shinji SATO Fujio (*7)
SHIINA Tomio TAMAI Hiroshi TSUCHIYA Katsuhiko
YAMAZAKI Takeshi (*7)

Large Tokamak Collaboration Research Division
MIURA Yukitoshi (General Manager)
KONOSHIMA Shigeru SHINOHARA Kouji

Plasma Analysis Division
OZEKI Takahisa (General Maneger)
AIBA Nobuyuki (*21) HAMAMATSU Kiyotaka HAYASHI Nobuhiko
KIYONO Kimihiro KOBAYASHI Masayuki (*23) KONOVALOV Sergei (*6)
NAITO Osamu OHASA Kazumi OHSHIMA Takayuki
SAKATA Shinya SATO Minoru SUZUKI Mitsuhiro (*30)
TAKIZUKA Tomonori

Large Tokamak Experiment and Diagnostics Division
KAMADA Yutaka (General Manager)
ASAKURA Nobuyuki CHIBA Shinichi FUJIMOTO Kayoko (*21)
HAMANO Takashi (*19) HAYASHI Toshimitsu (*17) HOSHINO Katsumichi
IDE Shunsuke INOUE Akira (*19) ISAYAMA Akihiko
ISHIKAWA Masao (*21) KAMIYA Kensaku KASHIWA Yoshitoshi
KAWASHIMA Hisato KITAMURA Shigeru KOIDE Yoshihiko
KOKUSEN Shigeharu (*18) KUBO Hirotaka MATSUNAGA Go (*21)
MIYAMOTO Atsushi (*18) NAGAYA Susumu NAKANO Tomohide
OYAMA Naoyuki SAKAMOTO Yoshiteru SAKUMA Takeshi (*19)
SUNAOSHI Hidenori SUZUKI Takahiro TAKECHI Manabu
TAKENAGA Hidenobu TSUBOTA Naoaki (*18) TSUKAHARA Yoshimitsu
TSUZUKI Kazuhiro UEHARA Kazuya URANO Hajime
YOSHIDA Maiko (*21)

Plasma Theory Laboratory
KISHIMOTO Yasuaki (Head)
IDOMURA Yasuhiro ISHII Yasutomo KAGEI Yasuhiro (*21)
MATSUMOTO Taro MIYATO Naoaki SUGAHARA Akihiro (*23)
TOKUDA Shinji TUDA Takashi

Experimental Plasma Physics Laboratory
KUSAMA Yoshinori (Head)
KASAI Satoshi KAWANO Yasunori KONDOH Takashi
OGAWA Hiroaki

Reactor System Laboratory
TOBITA Kenji (Head)
NAKAMURA Yukiharu NISHIO Satoshi SATO Masayasu
SONG Yuntao (*4)

Department of Fusion Facilities
KURIYAMA Masaaki (Director)
HOSOGANE Nobuyuki (Deputy Director)
YAMAMOTO Takumi

JT-60 Administration Division
TERAKADO Yuichi (General Manager)

JT-60 Facilities Division I
KURIHARA Kenichi (Head)
AKASAKA Hiromi FURUKAWA Hiroshi (*19) HOSOYAMA Hiromi (*8)
KAWAMATA Youichi MATSUKAWA Makoto OHMORI Shunzo
OHMORI Yoshikazu OKANO Jun SEIMIYA Munetaka
SHIBATA Kazuyuki (*19) SHIBATA Takatoshi SHIMADA Katsuhiro
SUEOKA Michiharu TAKANO Shoji (*30) TERAKADO Hiroyuki (*7)
TERAKADO Tsunehisa TOTSUKA Toshiyuki YAMASHITA Yoshiki (*7)
YONEKAWA Izuru

JT-60 Facilities Division II
MIYA Naoyuki (Head)
ARAI Takashi HAGA Saburo (*18) HAYASHI Takao
HIRATSUKA Hajime HONDA Masao ICHIGE Hisashi
ISAKA Masayoshi ISHIMOTO Yuki (*21) KAMINAGA Atsushi
KIZU Kaname MASAKI Kei MATSUZAWA Yukihiro (*18)
MIYO Yasuhiko NISHIYAMA Tomokazu SASAJIMA Tadayuki
SHIBAMA Yusuke SUZUKI Yutaka (*16) TAKAHASHI Ryukichi (*2)
UEHARA Toshiaki (*19) YAGISAWA Hiroshi (*2) YAGYU Jun-ichi
YAMAMOTO Masahiro

RF Facilities Division
FUJII Tsuneyuki (Head)
ANNO Katsuto HIRANAI Shinichi HASEGAWA Koichi
IGARASHI Koichi (*18) ISHII Kazuhiro (*19) KIKUCHI Kazuo
MORIYAMA Shinichi SATO Fumiaki (*18) SAWAHATA Masayuki
SEKI Masami SHIMONO Mitsugu SHINOZAKI Shin-ichi
SUZUKI Sadaaki TAKAHASHI Masami (*25) TANI Takashi
TERAKADO Masayuki YOKOKURA Kenji

NBI Facilities Division
IKEDA Yoshitaka (Head)
AKINO Noboru EBISAWA Noboru GRISHAM Larry (*22)
HONDA Atsushi KAWAI Mikito KAZAWA Minoru
KIKUCHI Katsumi (*19) KOMATA Masao MOGAKI Kazuhiko
NOTO Katsuya (*18) OHGA Tokumichi OKANO Fuminori
OSHIMA Katsumi (*18) TAKENOUCHI Tadashi (*28) TANAI Yutaka (*19)
UMEDA Naotaka USUI Katsutomi YAMAZAKI Haruyuki (*2)

Department of Fusion Engineering Research
SEKI Shogo (Director)
TAKATSU Hideyuki (Prime Scientist and Deputy Director)
KATOGI Takeshi (Administrative Manager)
SHIHO Makoto

Development Team for Practical Use of Fusion Related Advanced Technology
ABE Tetsuya (Team Leader)

Blanket Engineering Laboratory
AKIBA Masato (Head)
ENOEDA Mikio EZATO Koichiro HIROSE Takanori
HOMMA Takashi NISHI Hiroshi NOMOTO Yasunobu (*12)
SUZUKI Satoshi TANIGAWA Hisashi TANZAWA Sadamitsu
YOKOYAMA Kenji

Superconducting Magnet Laboratory
OKUNO Kiyoshi (Head)
ABE Kanako (*5) HAMADA Kazuya ISONO Takaaki
KAWANO Katsumi KOIZUMI Norikiyo NABARA Yoshihiro
NAKAJIMA Hideo NUNOYA Yoshihiko OSHIKIRI Masayuki (*19)
SUGIMOTO Makoto TAKANO Katsutoshi (*19) TSUTSUMI Fumiaki (*30)

Plasma Heating Laboratory
SAKAMOTO Keishi (Head)
DAIRAKU Masayuki HANADA Masaya IKEDA Yukiharu
INOUE Takashi KASHIWAGI Mieko KASUGAI Atsushi
KOBAYASHI Noriyuki (*29) KOMORI Shinji (*19) MINAMI Ryutaroh (*21)
ODA Yasuhisa (*31) SEKI Takayoshi (*2) TAKAHASHI Koji
TANIGUCHI Masaki TOBARI Naoyuki (*21) WATANABE Kazuhiro

Tritium Engineering Laboratory
YAMANISHI Toshihiko (Head)
HAYASHI Takumi ISOBE Kanetsugu KAWAMURA Yoshinori
KOBAYASHI Kazuhiro LUO Guang-Nan (*6) MIURA Hidenori (*12)
NAKAMURA Hirofumi SHU Wataru SUZUKI Takumi
UZAWA Masayuki (*16) YAMADA Masayuki

Office of Fusion Materials Research Promotion
SUGIMOTO Masayoshi (Head)
ANDO Masami CHIDA Teruo (*3) IDA Mizuho (*5)
MATSUHIRO Kenjiro (*21) NAKAMURA Hiroo NAKAMURA Kazuyuki
TANIGAWA Hiroyasu UMETSU Tomotake (*14) YUTANI Toshiaki (*29)

Fusion Neutron Laboratory
NISHITANI Takeo (Head)
ABE Yuichi KAWABE Masaru (*19) KONDO Keitaro (*20)
KUBOTA Naoyoshi (*21) KUTSUKAKE Chuzo NAKAO Makoto (*12)
OCHIAI Kentaro OKADA Kouichi (*27) SATO Satoshi
SEKI Masakazu TANAKA Shigeru YAMAUCHI Michinori (*29)

Blanket Irradiation and Analysis Laboratory
HAYASHI Kimio (Head)
HOSHINO Tsuyoshi (*21) ISHIDA Takuya (*19) TSUCHIYA Kunihiko
YAMADA Hirokazu (*12)

Department of ITER Project
TSUNEMATSU Toshihide (Director)
YOSHINO Ryuji (Deputy Director)
TADA Eisuke
MATSUMOTO Hiroyuki (Administrative Manager)
KOIZUMI Koichi ODAJIMA Kazuo SHOJI Teruaki

Project Management Division
MORI Masahiro (General Manager)
ITAMI Kiyoshi SENGOKU Seio SHIMIZU Katsuhiro
SUGIE Tatsuo YOSHIDA Hidetoshi

International Coordination Division
ANDO Toshiro (Head)
HONDA Tsutomu (*29) IIDA Hiromasa IOKI Kimihiro (*16)
KATAOKA Yoshiyuki (*2) MARUYAMA So MORIMOTO Masaaki (*16)
NAGAHAMA Tetsushi (*24) OIKAWA Toshihiro OKADA Hidetoshi (*2)
SAKASAI Akira SATO Kouichi (*30) SHIMADA Michiya
SUGIHARA Masayoshi TAKAHASHI Yoshikazu TERASAWA Atsumi (*15)
YOSHIDA Kiyoshi

Plant System Division
NEYATANI Yuzuru (Head)
KATAOKA Takahiro (*15) NAGAMATSU Nobuhide (*9) OHMORI Junji (*29)
OOHASHI Hironori (*10) SATO Kazuyoshi SEKIYA Shigeki (*14)
TAKAHASHI Hideo (*26) TAMURA Kousaku (*13) YAGENJI Akira (*1)
YAMAMOTO Shin

Tokamak Device Division
SHIBANUMA Kiyoshi (Head)
KAKUDATE Satoshi KITAMURA Kazunori (*29) MOHRI Kensuke (*11)
NAKAHIRA Masataka OBARA Kenjiro TAKEDA Nobukazu

Safety Design Division
O'HIRA Shigeru (Head)
HIGUCHI Masahisa MARUO Takeshi TADO Shigeru (*15)
TAKEI Nahoko TAKEMURA Morio (*11) TSURU Daigo

Collaborating Laboratories

Tokai Research Establishment
Department of Material Science
Research Group for Radiation Effects and Analysis
JITSUKAWA Shiro (Leader)
FUJII Kimio NAITO Akira NAKAZAWA Tetsutya
OKUBO Nariaki SAWAI Tomotsugu SHIBA Kiyoyuki
TANIFUJI Takaaki WAKAI Eiichi YAMADA Reiji
YAMAKI Daiju

Department of Nuclear Energy System
Research Group for Reactor Structural Materials
MIWA Yukio

Neutron Science Research Center
Research Group for Neutron Scattering from Functional Materials
IGAWA Naoki

Research Group for Nanostructure
TAGUCHI Tomitsugu

Center for Proton Accelerator Facilities
Accelerator Group
HIROKI Seiji

Office of Planning
Division of Collaborative Activities
NEMOTO Masahiro

    * 1 Hazama Corporation
    * 2 Hitachi, Ltd.
    * 3 Hitachi Engineering & Services Co., Ltd.
    * 4 Institute of Plasma Physics, Academia Science (China)
    * 5 Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.

    * 6 JAERI Fellowship
    * 7 JP HYTEC Co., Ltd.
    * 8 Japan EXpert Clone Corp.
    * 9 Kajima Corporation
    *10 Kandenko Co., Ltd.

    *11 Kawasaki Heavy Industries, Ltd.
    *12 Kawasaki Plant Systems, Ltd.
    *13 Konoike Construction Co., Ltd.
    *14 Kumagai Gumi Co., Ltd.
    *15 Mitsubishi Electric Corporation

    *16 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.
    *17 NEC Corporation
    *18 Nippon Advanced Technology Co., Ltd.
    *19 Nuclear Engineering Co., Ltd.
    *20 Osaka University

    *21 Post-Doctoral Fellow
    *22 Princeton Plasma Physics Laboratory (USA)
    *23 Research Organization for Information Science & Technology
    *24 Shimizu Corporation
    *25 Sumitomo Heavy Industries, Ltd.

    *26 Taisei Corporation
    *27 Tohoku University
    *28 Tomoe Shokai Co., Ltd.
    *29 Toshiba Corporation
    *30 Total Support Systems

    *31 University of Tokyo
A.3.2 Scientific Staff in Fusion Research and Development Directorate of JAEA (October 2005 - March 2006)

Fusion Research and Development Directorate
SEKI Masahiro (Director General)
SHIMOMURA Yasuo (Scientific Consultant)
MATSUI Hideki (Invited Researcher)
KOHYAMA Akira (Invited Researcher)
IDA Katsumi (Invited Researcher)
KISHIMOTO Yasuaki (Invited Researcher)

Research and Development Co-ordination and Promotion Office
SEKI Shogo (General Manager)
GUNJI Masato HAGA Junji KATOGI Takeshi
KAWASAKI Minoru KIZAKI Eiko KUROSAWA Hiroshi
MATSUMOTO Hiroyuki OHNAWA Tetsuya SUGIKAWA Yukari
TERAKADO Yuichi TSUDA Kazuko YOSHINARI Shuji

ITER Project Promotion Group
OKUMURA Yoshikazu (Leader)
DOI Kenshin EJIRI Shintaro IWAI Yasunori
MATSUMOTO Hiroshi OGAWA Toshihide

Fusion Research Coordination Group
USHIGUSA Kenkichi (Leader)
ISEI Nobuaki OOHARA Hirochi

Broader Approach Promotion Group
USHIGUSA Kenkichi (Acting Leader)

Division of Advanced Plasma Research
NINOMIYA Hiromasa (Unit Manager)
KIKUCHI Mitsuru (Senior Principal Researcher)
NAGAMI Masayuki (Supreme Researcher)
TANI Keiji (Senior Principal Researcher)

JT-60 Advanced Program Group
MIURA Yukitoshi (Leader)
ANDO Toshinari (*14) FUJITA Takaaki HATAE Takaki
KURIHARA Ryoichi KURITA Gen-ichi MATSUMURA Hiroshi (*2)
MORI Katsuharu (*5) MORIOKA Atsuhiko OGURI Shigeru (*5)
OIKAWA Akira SAKURAI Shinji SATO Fujio (*5)
SHIINA Tomio TAMAI Hiroshi TSUCHIYA Katsuhiko
YAMAZAKI Takeshi (*5)

Collaborative Research Group
KIMURA Haruyuki (Leader)
KONOSHIMA Shigeru SHINOHARA Kouji

Tokamak Analysis Group
OZEKI Takahisa (Leader)
AIBA Nobuyuki (*17) HAMAMATSU Kiyotaka HAYASHI Nobuhiko
KIYONO Kimihiro KOBAYASHI Masayuki (*19) NAITO Osamu
OHASA Kazumi OHSHIMA Takayuki SAKATA Shinya
SATO Minoru SUZUKI Mitsuhiro (*26) TAKIZUKA Tomonori

Tokamak Experimental Group
KAMADA Yutaka (Leader)
ASAKURA Nobuyuki CHIBA Shinichi FUJIMOTO Kayoko (*17)
HAMANO Takashi (*15) HAYASHI Toshimitsu (*13) HOSHINO Katsumichi
IDE Shunsuke INOUE Akira (*15) ISAYAMA Akihiko
ISHIKAWA Masao (*17) KAMIYA Kensaku KASHIWA Yoshitoshi
KAWASHIMA Hisato KITAMURA Shigeru KOIDE Yoshihiko
KOKUSEN Shigeharu (*14) KUBO Hirotaka MATSUNAGA Go(*17)
MIYAMOTO Atsushi (*14) NAKANO Tomohide NAGAYA Susumu
OYAMA Naoyuki SAKAMOTO Yoshiteru SAKUMA Takeshi (*15)
SUNAOSHI Hidenori SUZUKI Takahiro TAKECHI Manabu
TAKENAGA Hidenobu TSUBOTA Naoaki (*14) TSUKAHARA Yoshimitsu
TSUTSUMI Kazuyoshi (*14) TSUZUKI Kazuhiro UEHARA Kazuya
URANO Hajime YOSHIDA Maiko (*17)

Plasma Theory & Simulation Group
KISHIMOTO Yasuaki (Leader)
IDOMURA Yasuhiro ISHII Yasutomo KAGEI Yasuhiro
MATSUMOTO Taro MIYATO Naoaki SUGAHARA Akihiro (*19)
TOKUDA Shinji TUDA Takashi

Tokamak Diagnostics Group
KUSAMA Yoshinori (Leader)
KASAI Satoshi KAWANO Yasunori KONDOH Takashi
OGAWA Hiroaki

Fusion Reactor Design Group
TOBITA Kenji (Leader)
NAKAMURA Yukiharu NISHIO Satoshi SATO Masayasu

Division of Tokamak System Technology
KURIYAMA Masaaki (Unit Manager)
HOSOGANE Nobuyuki (Senior Principal Researcher)
YAMAMOTO Takumi (Senior Principal Researcher)

Tokamak Control Group
KURIHARA Kenichi (Leader)
AKASAKA Hiromi FURUKAWA Hiroshi (*15) HOSOYAMA Hiromi (*6)
KAWAMATA Youichi MATSUKAWA Makoto OHMORI Yoshikazu
OKANO Jun SEIMIYA Munetaka SHIBATA Kazuyuki (*15)
SHIBATA Takatoshi SHIMADA Katsuhiro SUEOKA Michiharu
TAKANO Shoji (*26) TERAKADO Hiroyuki (*5) TERAKADO Tsunehisa
TOTSUKA Toshiyuki

Tokamak Device Group
MIYA Naoyuki (Leader)
ARAI Takashi HAGA Saburo (*14) HAYASHI Takao
HIRATSUKA Hajime HONDA Masao ICHIGE Hisashi
ISAKA Masayoshi KAMINAGA Atsushi KIZU Kaname
MASAKI Kei MATSUZAWA Yukihiro (*14) MIYO Yasuhiko
NISHIYAMA Tomokazu SASAJIMA Tadayuki SHIBAMA Yusuke
SUZUKI Yutaka (*12) TAKAHASHI Ryukichi (*2) UEHARA Toshiaki (*15)
YAGISAWA Hiroshi (*2) YAGYU Jun-ichi YAMAMOTO Masahiro

RF Heating Group
FUJII Tsuneyuki (Leader)
HIRANAI Shinichi HASEGAWA Koichi IGARASHI Koichi (*14)
ISHII Kazuhiro (*15) KIKUCHI Kazuo MORIYAMA Shinichi
SATO Fumiaki (*14) SAWAHATA Masayuki SEKI Masami
SHIMONO Mitsugu SHINOZAKI Shinichi SUZUKI Sadaaki
TAKAHASHI Masami (*21) TANI Takashi TERAKADO Masayuki
YOKOKURA Kenji

NBI Heating Group
IKEDA Yoshitaka (Leader)
AKINO Noboru EBISAWA Noboru GRISHAM Larry (*18)
HONDA Atsushi KAWAI Mikito KAZAWA Minoru
KIKUCHI Katsumi (*15) KOMATA Masao MOGAKI Kazuhiko
NOTO Katsuya (*14) OHGA Tokumichi OKANO Fuminori
OSHIMA Katsumi (*14) TAKENOUCHI Tadashi (*24) TANAI Yutaka (*15)
UMEDA Naotaka USUI Katsutomi YAMAZAKI Haruyuki (*2)

Division of Fusion Energy Technology
TAKATSU Hideyuki (Unit Manager)
SHIHO Makoto (Senior Principal Researcher)

Group of Fusion Advanced Technology for Practical Use
ABE Tetsuya (Leader)

Blanket Technology Group
AKIBA Masato (Leader)
ENOEDA Mikio EZATO Koichiro HIROSE Takanori
HOMMA Takashi NISHI Hiroshi NOMOTO Yasunobu (*8)
SUZUKI Satoshi TANIGAWA Hisashi TANZAWA Sadamitsu
YOKOYAMA Kenji

Superconducting Magnet Technology Group
OKUNO Kiyoshi (Leader)
ABE Kanako (*4) HAMADA Kazuya ISONO Takaaki
KAWANO Katsumi KOIZUMI Norikiyo NABARA Yoshihiro
NAKAJIMA Hideo NUNOYA Yoshihiko OSHIKIRI Masayuki (*15)
SUGIMOTO Makoto TAKANO Katsutoshi (*15) TSUTSUMI Fumiaki (*26)

Plasma Heating Group
SAKAMOTO Keishi (Leader)
DAIRAKU Masayuki HANADA Masaya IKEDA Yukiharu
INOUE Takashi KASHIWAGI Mieko KASUGAI Atsushi
KOBAYASHI Noriyuki (*25) KOMORI Shinji (*15) MINAMI Ryutaroh (*17)
ODA Yasuhisa (*27) SEKI Takayoshi (*2) TAKAHASHI Koji
TANIGUCHI Masaki TOBARI Naoyuki (*17) WATANABE Kazuhiro

Tritium Technology Group
YAMANISHI Toshihiko (Leader)
HAYASHI Takumi ISOBE Kanetsugu KAWAMURA Yoshinori
KOBAYASHI Kazuhiro MIURA Hidenori (*8) NAKAMURA Hirofumi
SHU Wataru SUZUKI Takumi UZAWA Masayuki (*12)
YAMADA Masayuki

Fusion Materials Development Group
SUGIMOTO Masayoshi (Leader)
ANDO Masami CHIDA Teruo (*3) IDA Mizuho (*4)
MATSUHIRO Kenjiro (*17) NAKAMURA Hiroo NAKAMURA Kazuyuki
TANIGAWA Hiroyasu UMETSU Tomotake (*10) YUTANI Toshiaki (*25)

Fusion Neutronics Group
NISHITANI Takeo (Leader)
ABE Yuichi KAWABE Masaru (*15) KONDO Keitaro (*16)
KUBOTA Naoyoshi (*17) KUTSUKAKE Chuzo NAKAO Makoto (*8)
OCHIAI Kentaro OKADA Kouichi (*23) SATO Satoshi
TANAKA Shigeru YAMAUCHI Michinori (*25)

Blanket Irradiation and Analysis Group
HAYASHI Kimio (Leader)
HOSHINO Tsuyoshi (*17) ISHIDA Takuya (*15) NAKAMICHI Masaru
TSUCHIYA Kunihiko YAMADA Hirokazu (*8)

Division of ITER Project
TSUNEMATSU Toshihide (Unit Manager)
YOSHINO Ryuji (Supreme Researcher)
TADA Eisuke (Senior Principal Researcher)
SUGIHARA Masayoshi (Senior Principal Researcher)
KOIZUMI Koichi ODAJIMA Kazuo

ITER Project Management Group
MORI Masahiro (Leader)
ITAMI Kiyoshi SENGOKU Seio SHIMIZU Katsuhiro
SHOJI Teruaki SUGIE Tatsuo YOSHIDA Hidetoshi

ITER International Coordination Group
ANDO Toshiro (Leader)
HONDA Tsutomu (*25) IIDA Hiromasa IOKI Kimihiro (*12)
KATAOKA Yoshiyuki (*2) MARUYAMA So MORIMOTO Masaaki (*12)
NAGAHAMA Tetsushi (*20) OIKAWA Toshihiro OKADA Hidetoshi (*2)
SAKASAI Akira SATO Kouichi (*26) SHIMADA Michiya
TAKAHASHI Yoshikazu TERASAWA Atsumi (*11) YOSHIDA Kiyoshi

ITER Plant System Group
NEYATANI Yuzuru (Leader)
OHMORI Junji (*25) SATO Kazuyoshi SEKIYA Shigeki (*10)
TAKAHASHI Hideo (*22) TAMURA Kousaku (*9) YAGENJI Akira (*1)
YAMAMOTO Shin

ITER Tokamak Device Group
SHIBANUMA Kiyoshi (Leader)
KAKUDATE Satoshi KITAMURA Kazunori (*25) MOHRI Kensuke (*7)
NAKAHIRA Masataka OBARA Kenjiro TAKEDA Nobukazu

ITER Safety Design Group
O'HIRA Shigeru (Leader)
HIGUCHI Masahisa TAKEI Nahoko TAKEMURA Morio (*7)
TSURU Daigo

Collaborating Laboratories

Tokai Research and Development Center
Nuclear Science and Engineering Directorate
Irradiation Field Materials Research Group
JITSUKAWA Shiro (Leader)
FUJII Kimio OKUBO Nariaki TANIFUJI Takaaki
WAKAI Eiichi YAMAKI Daiju

Research Group for Corrosion Damage Mechanism
MIWA Yukio

Quantum Beam Science Directorate
Nanomaterials Synthesis Group
TAGUCHI Tomitsugu

Accelerator Group
HIROKI Seiiji

Industrial Collaboration Promotion Department
Administration Section
NEMOTO Masahiro

Oarai Research and Development Center
Advanced Nuclear System Research and Development Directorate
Innovative Technology Group
ARA Kuniaki

Technology Development Department
Advanced Liquid Metal Technology Experiment Section
YOSHIDA Eiichi

    *1 Hazama Corporation
    *2 Hitachi, Ltd.
    *3 Hitachi Engineering & Services Co., Ltd.
    *4 Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.
    *5 JP HYTEC Co., Ltd.

    *6 Japan EXpert Clone Corp.
    *7 Kawasaki Heavy Industries, Ltd.
    *8 Kawasaki Plant Systems, Ltd.
    *9 Konoike Construction Co., Ltd.
    *10 Kumagai Gumi Co., Ltd.

    *11 Mitsubishi Electric Corporation
    *12 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.
    *13 NEC Corporation
    *14 Nippon Advanced Technology Co., Ltd.
    *15 Nuclear Engineering Co., Ltd.

    *16 Osaka University
    *17 Post-Doctoral Fellow
    *18 Princeton Plasma Physics Laboratory (USA)
    *19 Research Organization for Information Science & Technology
    *20 Shimizu Corporation

    *21 Sumitomo Heavy Industries, Ltd.
    *22 Taisei Corporation
    *23 Tohoku University
    *24 Tomoe Shokai Co., Ltd.
    *25 Toshiba Corporation

    *26 Total Support Systems
    *27 University of Tokyo